The Court should not allow Plaintiffs to proceed on this basis. 7 5. 8 The Pennsylvania Wiretap Statute Applies Only to the Senders, Not the Recipients of a Communication. A further basis exists under Pennsylvania law to reject Plaintiff Brinkman's claim of an 9 alleged "interception." Section 5725 of the Pennsylvania statute only authorizes a private right of 10 action for a person "whose wire, electronic or oral communication is intercepted, disclosed or 11 used . . . " 18 Pa. C.S. ? 5725. Pennsylvania courts have interpreted this to mean "that the cause 12 of action belongs to the person with whom the communication originated, not the recipient." 13 Klump v. Nazareth Area Sch. Dist., 425 F. Supp. 2d 622, 633 (E.D. Pa. 2006) (citing Kline v.