Weinberger, 541 F. Supp. 599, 602-03 (C.D. Cal. 1982) (granting summary judgment to 10 the Navy on a NEPA claim because the plaintiffs could not establish the presence of nuclear 11 12 13 14 15 weapons). Moreover, the non-justiciability holding of Catholic Action is not confined to classified information, but applies to other types of sensitive information, including nuclear “safeguards information.” See SLOMP, 635 F.3d at 1114. Safeguards information relates to the procedures 16 for controlling and securing nuclear material and related facilities and equipment. See 42 U.S.C. 17 § 2167(a). Thus, it is similar in many respects to UCNI, which is information relating to 18 “security measures, including security plans, procedures, and equipment for the physical 19 protection of special nuclear material.” 10 U.S.C. § 128(a)(1).